Olympic Sports on TV

The BTN broadcasts sports for all seasons. As new Olympic sports TV schedules are officially announced, we post them below. Don’t forget to bookmark our online TV schedule, check out BTN2Go.com and find even more live online only events via our Big Ten Digital Network (all times ET; SDD – same-day delay).

Jump to a sport: Hockey | Wrestling | Women’s volleyball | Field hockey | Men’s soccer | Women’s soccer | Swimming & diving | Gymnastics | Golf | Track & field | Baseball | Softball | Wrestling

Women’s volleyball

The 2013-14 Big Ten volleyball TV and streaming schedule is below. The games will also be available at BTN2Go.com. Fans can also follow the entire season on Twitter (@BTNVolleyball). Find schedule for all Big Ten Digital Network web-streaming events

Date

Visiting Team

Home Team

Time

9/25/13

Indiana

Minnesota

7:30 PM

9/27/13

Michigan

Ohio State

8:00 PM

9/28/13

Nebraska

Illinois

5:00 PM

9/28/13

Michigan

Penn State

7:30 PM

10/2/13

Wisconsin

Iowa

7:30 PM

10/4/13

Minnesota

Nebraska

8:00 PM

10/5/13

Illinois

Michigan

7:00 PM

10/9/13

Minnesota

Penn State

7:30 PM

10/12/13

Northwestern

Purdue

6:00 PM

10/16/13

Ohio State

Northwestern

7:30 PM

10/18/13

Penn State

Illinois

8:00 PM

10/20/13

Michigan State

Wisconsin

2:00PM

10/22/13

Indiana

Purdue

8:00 PM

10/23/13

Iowa

Nebraska

7:30 PM

10/30/13

Illinois

Nebraska

7:30 PM

11/1/13

Penn State

Michigan

8:00 PM

11/2/13

Penn State

Michigan State

8:30 PM

11/6/13

Michigan

Illinois

7:30 PM

11/10/13

Nebraska

Minnesota

4:30 PM

*11/16/13

Penn State

Minnesota

8:30 PM

*11/30/13

Penn State

Nebraska

8:30 PM

Women’s soccer

The 2013 Big Ten women’s soccer TV and streaming schedule is below.

2013 Women’s Soccer | Find schedule for all Big Ten Digital Network web-streaming events
Thursday Sept. 19, 2013 3:00pm Michigan State @ Nebraska Lincoln, NE BTN/BTN2Go
Sunday Sept. 22, 2013 1:00pm Michigan @ Iowa Iowa City, IA BTN/BTN2Go
Thursday Sept. 26, 2013 3:00pm Indiana @ Ohio State Columbus, OH BTN/BTN2Go
Sunday Sept. 29, 2013 1:00pm Minnesota @ Michigan Ann Arbor, MI BTN/BTN2Go
Thursday Oct. 3, 2013 3:00pm Michigan @ Michigan State East Lansing, MI BTN/BTN2Go
Sunday Oct. 6, 2013 12:30pm Ohio State @ Wisconsin Madison, WI BTN/BTN2Go
Sunday Oct. 6, 2013 4:30pm Northwestern @ Purdue West Lafayette, IN BTN/BTN2Go
Thursday Oct. 17, 2013 3:00pm Ohio State @ Penn State University Park, PA BTN/BTN2Go
Sunday Oct. 20, 2013 12:00pm Illinois @ Penn State University Park, PA BTN/BTN2Go
Thursday Oct. 31, 2013 3:00pm Illinois @ Minnesota Minneapolis, MN BTN/BTN2Go
2013-14 BIG TEN SOCCER TOURNAMENT AT CHAMPAIGN, IL
Wednesday Nov. 6, 2013 11:30am Quarterfinal #1 vs. Quarterfinal #1 Champaign, IL BTDN
Wednesday Nov. 6, 2013 2:30pm* Quarterfinal #2 vs. Quarterfinal #2 Champaign, IL BTDN
Wednesday Nov. 6, 2013 5:30pm* Quarterfinal #3 vs. Quarterfinal #3 Champaign, IL BTDN
Wednesday Nov. 6, 2013 8:30pm* Quarterfinal #4 vs. Quarterfinal #4 Champaign, IL BTDN
Friday Nov. 8, 2013 Noon Semifinal #1 vs. Semifinal #1 Champaign, IL BTN/BTN2Go
Friday Nov. 8, 2013 2:30pm Semifinal #2 vs. Semifinal #2 Champaign, IL BTN/BTN2Go
Sunday Nov. 10, 2013 2:00pm Championship vs. Championship Champaign, IL BTN/BTN2Go

* Quarterfinal #2, #3 and #4 and semifinal #2 will begin no earlier than the above time, or 30 minutes after conclusion of previous game

Men’s soccer

The 2013 Big Ten men’s TV and streaming schedule is below.

2013 Men’s Soccer | Find schedule for all Big Ten Digital Network web-streaming events
Sunday Sept. 1, 2013 2:00pm UCLA @ Indiana Bloomington, IN BTN/BTN2Go
Sunday Sept. 29, 2013 3:00pm Ohio State @ Indiana Bloomington, IN BTN/BTN2Go
Sunday Oct. 6, 2013 2:30pm Penn State @ Indiana Bloomington, IN BTN/BTN2Go
Sunday Oct. 13, 2013 1:00pm Ohio State @ Michigan State East Lansing, MI BTN/BTN2Go
Tuesday Oct. 15, 2013 7:00pm Creighton @ Michigan Ann Arbor, MI BTN/BTN2Go
Saturday Oct. 26, 2013 7:00pm Indiana @ Michigan Ann Arbor, MI BTN/BTN2Go
Sunday Oct. 27, 2013 1:00pm Northwestern @ Penn State University Park, PA BTN/BTN2Go
Sunday Oct. 27, 2013 3:00pm Michigan State @ Wisconsin Madison, WI BTN/BTN2Go
Sunday Nov. 3, 2013 3:00pm Wisconsin @ Northwestern Evanston, IL BTN/BTN2Go
Tuesday Nov. 5, 2013 3:00pm Notre Dame @ Michigan State East Lansing, MI BTN/BTN2Go
2013-14 BIG TEN MEN’S SOCCER TOURNAMENT AT COLUMBUS, OH
Wednesday

Nov. 13, 2013

2:00 p.m.

Tourney Quarterfinal #1

vs.

Quarterfinal #1 Columbus, OH BTDN
Wednesday

Nov. 13, 2013

4:30 p.m.*

Tourney Quarterfinal #2

vs.

Quarterfinal #2 Columbus, OH BTDN
Wednesday

Nov. 13, 2013

7:00 p.m.*

Tourney Quarterfinal #3

vs.

Quarterfinal #3 Columbus, OH BTDN
Friday Nov. 15, 2013 Noon Tourney Semifinal #1 vs. Semifinal #1 Columbus, OH BTN/BTN2Go
Friday Nov. 15, 2013 2:30pm Tourney Semifinal #2 vs. Semifinal #2 Columbus, OH BTN/BTN2Go
Sunday Nov. 17, 2013 2:00pm Tourney Championship vs. Championship Columbus, OH BTN/BTN2Go

* Quarterfinal #2 and #3 and semifinal #2 will begin no earlier than the above time, or 30 minutes after conclusion of previous game

Field Hockey

The 2013 Big Ten field hockey TV and streaming schedule is below.

2013 Field Hockey | Find schedule for all Big Ten Digital Network web-streaming events
Friday Sept. 27, 2013 3:00pm Iowa @ Northwestern Evanston, IL BTN/BTN2Go
Friday Oct. 4, 2013 3:00pm Michigan State @ Indiana Bloomington, IN BTN/BTN2Go
Friday Oct. 11, 2013 3:00pm Michigan @ Michigan State East Lansing, MI BTN/BTN2Go
Friday Oct. 18, 2013 3:00pm Northwestern @ Indiana Bloomington, IN BTN/BTN2Go
Friday Oct. 25, 2013 3:00pm Penn State @ Iowa Iowa City, IA BTN/BTN2Go
Friday Nov. 1, 2013 3:00pm Ohio State @ Northwestern Evanston, IL BTN/BTN2Go
2013 BIG TEN FIELD HOCKEY TOURNAMENT AT COLUMBUS, OH
Thursday Nov. 7, 2013 10:00am Quarterfinal #1 vs. Quarterfinal #1 Columbus, OH BTDN
Thursday Nov. 7, 2013 12:15pm* Quarterfinal #2 vs. Quarterfinal #2 Columbus, OH BTDN
Thursday Nov. 7, 2013 2:30pm* Quarterfinal #3 vs. Quarterfinal #3 Columbus, OH BTDN
Friday Nov. 8, 2013 10:00am Semifinal #1 vs. Semifinal #1 Columbus, OH BTN/BTN2Go
Friday Nov. 8, 2013 40 mins after Semifinal #2 vs. Semifinal #2 Columbus, OH BTN/BTN2Go
Sunday Nov. 10, 2013 12:00pm Championship vs. Championship Columbus, OH BTN/BTN2Go

* Quarterfinal #2 and #3 and semifinal #2 will begin no earlier than the above time, or 40 minutes after conclusion of previous game

Men’s hockey

The 2013-14 Big Ten men’s hockey TV and streaming schedule is below (BTN and BTN2Go).
Find additional web-streaming games on the Big Ten Digital Network (BTDN).

Date Visiting Team Home Team Time (ET) Watch
Oct. 11, 2013 Army Penn State 8:00 PM BTN / BTN2Go
Oct. 11, 2013 Mercyhurst Minnesota 8:00 PM BTN2Go
Oct. 12, 2013 New Hampshire Minnesota 8:00 PM BTN2Go
Oct. 25, 2013 Boston University Michigan 7:00 PM BTN2Go
Oct. 25, 2013 UMass-Lowell Michigan State 7:00 PM BTN2Go
Oct. 25, 2013 Boston College Minnesota 8:00 PM BTN / BTN2Go
Oct. 27, 2013 Boston College Minnesota 2:00 PM BTN2Go
Nov. 1, 2013 American Int’l College Michigan State 7:00 PM BTN2Go
Nov. 2, 2013 Michigan Tech Michigan 7:00 PM BTN2Go
Nov. 15, 2013 Minnesota State-Mankato Minnesota 8:00 PM BTN2Go
Nov. 16, 2013 Minnesota State-Mankato Minnesota 8:00 PM BTN2Go
Nov. 22, 2013 Western Michigan Michigan State 7:00 PM BTN2Go
Nov. 22, 2013 Minnesota-Duluth Minnesota 8:00 PM BTN2Go
Nov. 23, 2013 Minnesota-Duluth Minnesota 8:00 PM BTN2Go
Nov. 29, 2013 Princeton Michigan State 7:00 PM BTN2Go
Nov. 29, 2013 Ohio State Michigan 7:00 PM BTN / BTN2Go
Nov. 30, 2013 Wisconsin Minnesota 6:00 PM BTN2Go
Dec. 1, 2013 Princeton Michigan State 1:00 PM BTN2Go
Dec. 2, 2013 Michigan Ohio State 7:00 PM BTN2Go
Dec. 5, 2013 USA Hockey Michigan 7:00 PM BTN2Go
Dec. 6, 2013 Minnesota Michigan State 7:00 PM BTN2Go
Dec. 7, 2013 Minnesota Michigan State 4:00 PM BTN2Go
Dec. 11, 2013 Ferris State Michigan 7:00 PM BTN2Go
Dec. 14, 2013 Ferris State Michigan State 7:00 PM BTN2Go
Dec. 27, 2013 Michigan Tech Michigan State 3:30 PM BTN2Go
Dec. 27, 2013 Western Michigan Michigan 7:00 PM BTN2Go
Dec. 28, 2013 TBD Michigan State TBD BTN2Go
Dec. 28, 2013 TBD Michigan TBD BTN2Go
January 3, 2014 TBD Minnesota 8:00 PM BTN2Go
January 10, 2014 Michigan State Ohio State 6:30 PM BTN / BTN2Go
January 10, 2014 Michigan Wisconsin 9:00 PM BTN / BTN2Go
January 13, 2014 Minnesota Penn State 7:00 PM BTN / BTN2Go
January 17, 2014 Penn State Michigan State 6:30 PM BTN / BTN2Go
January 17, 2014 Ohio State Minnesota 9:00 PM BTN / BTN2Go
January 18, 2014 Ohio State Minnesota 6:00 PM BTN2Go
January 23, 2014 Michigan State Michigan 7:00 PM BTN2Go
January 24, 2014 Michigan Michigan State 6:30 PM BTN / BTN2Go
January 24, 2014 St. Cloud State Minnesota 8:00 PM BTN2Go
January 24, 2014 Ohio State Wisconsin 9:00 PM BTN / BTN2Go
January 25, 2014 TBD Minnesota 8:00 PM BTN2Go
January 31, 2014 Wisconsin Michigan 6:30 PM BTN / BTN2Go
January 31, 2014 Michigan State Minnesota 9:00 PM BTN / BTN2Go
February 1, 2014 Michigan State Minnesota 8:00 PM BTN2Go
February 6, 2014 Minnesota Wisconsin 8:30 PM BTN / BTN2Go
February 7, 2014 Ohio State Michigan State 6:30 PM BTN / BTN2Go
February 7, 2014 Minnesota Wisconsin 9:00 PM BTN / BTN2Go
February 8, 2014 Ohio State Michigan State 4:00 PM BTN2Go
February 14, 2014 Michigan State Penn State 6:30 PM BTN / BTN2Go
February 14, 2014 Michigan Minnesota 9:00 PM BTN / BTN2Go
February 15, 2014 Michigan Minnesota 8:00 PM BTN2Go
February 21, 2014 Penn State Michigan 6:30 PM BTN / BTN2Go
February 21, 2014 Michigan State Wisconsin 9:00 PM BTN / BTN2Go
February 22, 2014 Penn State Michigan 7:00 PM BTN2Go
February 28, 2014 Ohio State Michigan 6:30 PM BTN / BTN2Go
February 28, 2014 Penn State Minnesota 9:00 PM BTN / BTN2Go
March 1, 2014 USA Hockey Michigan State 7:00 PM BTN2Go
March 2, 2014 Michigan Ohio State 1:00 PM BTN2Go
March 7, 2014 Michigan State Michigan 7:00 PM BTN2Go
March 7, 2014 Minnesota Ohio State 7:30 PM BTN2Go
March 8, 2014 Michigan Michigan State 7:00 PM BTN2Go
March 15, 2014 Wisconsin Michigan State 4:00 PM BTN2Go
March 15, 2014 Minnesota Michigan 7:00 PM BTN / BTN2Go
2013-14 BIG TEN HOCKEY TOURNAMENT AT ST. PAUL, MN
March 20, 2014 No. 6 Seed No. 3 Seed TBD BTN / BTN2Go
March 20, 2014 No. 5 Seed No. 4 Seed TBD BTN / BTN2Go
March 21, 2014 No. 4/5 Seed No. 1 Seed TBD BTN / BTN2Go
March 21, 2014 No. 3/6 Seed No. 2 Seed TBD BTN / BTN2Go
March 22, 2014 TBD TBD TBD BTN / BTN2Go

Wrestling

The 2013-14 Big Ten wrestling TV and streaming schedule is listed below.

Saturday, Nov. 16 Duke at Purdue 3:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Nov. 17 Duke at Indiana 11:00 AM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Nov. 17 Oregon State at Michigan 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Nov. 17 Cleveland State at Indiana 3:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Thursday, Nov. 21 Eastern Michigan at Michigan State 8:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Nov. 24 Stanford at Michigan 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Nov. 24 Wyoming at Minnesota 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Dec. 8 Pittsburgh at Penn State 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Dec. 8 West Virginia at Indiana 11:00 AM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Dec. 8 SIUE at Indiana 1:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Dec. 8 Wisconsin at Michigan State 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTN/BTN2Go)
Thursday, Dec. 12 Buffalo at Iowa 8:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Saturday, Dec. 14 Manchester at Indiana 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Dec. 15 Ohio State at Penn State 12:00 PM (LIVE on BTN/BTN2Go)
Saturday, Dec. 21 Penn State at Iowa 9:00 PM (LIVE on BTN/BTN2Go)
Friday, Jan. 3 Wyoming at Nebraska 8:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Saturday, Jan. 4 Indiana at Northwestern 4:30 PM (LIVE on BTN/BTN2Go)
Saturday, Jan. 4 Michigan State at Iowa 8:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Friday, Jan. 10 Indiana at Nebraska 8:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Friday, Jan. 10 Minnesota at Northwestern 8:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Friday, Jan. 10 Oklahoma State at Iowa 8:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Saturday, Jan. 11 Pennsylvania at Nebraska TBA (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Jan. 12 Indiana at Iowa 3:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Friday, Jan. 17 Penn State at Indiana 7:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Friday, Jan. 17 Minnesota at Michigan State 7:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Saturday, Jan. 18 Iowa at Nebraska 5:30 PM (LIVE on BTN/BTN2Go)
Sunday, Jan. 19 Minnesota at Michigan 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Jan. 19 Northwestern at Penn State 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Friday, Jan. 24 Wisconsin at Indiana 7:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Friday, Jan. 24 Michigan State at Michigan 7:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Friday, Jan. 24 Nebraska at Ohio State 7:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Friday, Jan. 24 Illinois at Penn State 7:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Saturday, Jan. 25 Minnesota at Iowa 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTN/BTN2Go)
Sunday, Jan. 26 Illinois at Michigan State 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Jan. 26 Nebraska at Purdue 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Friday, Jan. 31 Purdue at Indiana 7:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Friday, Jan. 31 Penn State at Michigan State 7:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Friday, Jan. 31 Iowa at Northwestern 8:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Saturday, Feb. 1 Nebraska at Illinois 5:00 PM (LIVE on BTN/BTN2Go)
Sunday, Feb. 2 Indiana at Minnesota 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Feb. 2 Penn State at Michigan 3:30 PM (LIVE on BTN/BTN2Go)
Monday, Feb. 3 Ohio State at Purdue 7:00 PM (LIVE on BTN/BTN2Go)
Friday, Feb. 7 Michigan at Nebraska 8:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Friday, Feb. 7 Illinois at Purdue 7:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Feb. 9 Michigan State at Indiana 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Feb. 9 Northwestern at Illinois 3:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Feb. 9 Michigan at Iowa 3:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Feb. 9 Penn State at Minnesota 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTN/BTN2Go)
Friday Feb. 14 Olivet at Michigan State 7:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Feb. 16 NWCA National Duals – Day 1 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Monday, Feb. 17 NWCA National Duals – Day 2 TBA (TBA)
Friday, Feb. 21 Nebraska at Wisconsin 8:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Feb. 23 Virginia Tech at Ohio State 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Feb. 23 Iowa at Wisconsin 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, Feb. 23 Clarion at Penn State 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Saturday, March 8 B1G Championships – Session 1 11:00 AM (LIVE on BTDN)
Saturday, March 8 B1G Championships – Session 2 6:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, March 9 B1G Championships – Session 3 12:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, March 9 B1G Championships – 3rd Place Match 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTDN)
Sunday, March 9 B1G Championships at Wisconsin 2:00 PM (LIVE on BTN/BTN2Go)

Women’s gymnastics

On Saturday, March 22, BTN will televise the first session of the Big Ten Women’s Gymnastics Championships live at Noon ET, followed by the second session live at 5 PM ET. Penn State will host the women’s event.

Men’s gymnastics

The network will also have live coverage of the Big Ten Men’s Gymnastics Championships at 7 PM ET on Friday, March 28, and at 5 PM ET on Saturday, March 29. The men’s event will take place at Nebraska.

Softball

The 2014 Big Ten softball BTN/BTN2Go schedule is listed below. Additional games will be aired on the Big Ten Digital Network.

DATE

TIME

MATCH-UP

LOCATION

Wednesday, April 2 7 PM Creighton @ Nebraska Lincoln, NE
Tuesday, April 8 4 PM Minnesota @ Iowa Iowa City, IA
Tuesday, April 8 6:30 PM Minnesota @ Iowa Iowa City, IA
Wednesday, April 9 4 PM Michigan State @ Indiana Bloomington, IN
Wednesday, April 9 6:30 PM Michigan State @ Indiana Bloomington, IN
Sunday, April 13 Noon Michigan @ Michigan State East Lansing, MI
Saturday, April 19 Noon Wisconsin @ Penn State University Park, PA
Saturday, April 19 2:30 PM Wisconsin @ Penn State University Park, PA
Saturday, April 19 TBD Illinois @ Purdue West Lafayette, IN
Saturday, April 19 7 PM Minnesota @ Michigan Ann Arbor, MI
Sunday, April 20 3 PM Minnesota @ Michigan Ann Arbor, MI
Tuesday, April 22 5 PM Northwestern @ Illinois Champaign, IL
Tuesday, April 22 7:30 PM Northwestern @ Illinois Champaign, IL
Wednesday, April 23 4 PM Penn State @ Ohio State Columbus, OH
Wednesday, April 23 6:30 PM Penn State @ Ohio State Columbus, OH
Friday, April 25 8 PM Michigan @ Illinois Champaign, IL
Sunday, April 27 NOON Nebraska @ Michigan State East Lansing, MI
Wednesday, April 30 4 PM Nebraska @ Wisconsin Madison, WI
Wednesday, April 30 6:30 PM Nebraska @ Wisconsin Madison, WI
Saturday, May 3 TBD Wildcard @ Wildcard TBD
Friday, May 9 NOON Big Ten Softball Tournament, Seed 4 vs. Game 1 Winner Evanston, IL
Friday, May 9 2:30 PM Big Ten Softball Tournament, Seed 1 vs. Game 2 Winner Evanston, IL
Friday, May 9 5:30 PM Big Ten Softball Tournament, Seed 3 vs. Game 3 Winner Evanston, IL
Friday, May 9 8 PM Big Ten Softball Tournament, Seed 2 vs. Game 4 Winner Evanston, IL
Saturday, May 10 3:30 PM Big Ten Softball Tournament, Semifinal 1 Evanston, IL
Saturday, May 10 6 PM Big Ten Softball Tournament, Semifinal 2 Evanston, IL
Saturday, May 10 8:30 PM Big Ten Tournament Championship Game Evanston, IL

Baseball

The 2014 Big Ten baseball BTN/BTN2Go schedule is listed below. Additional games will be aired on the Big Ten Digital Network.

DATE

TIME

MATCH-UP

LOCATION

Sunday, March 23 1 PM Michigan @ Indiana Bloomington, IN
Sunday, March 30 2 PM UNLV @ Nebraska Lincoln, NE
Thursday, April 3 7 PM Michigan State @ Lansing Lugnuts Lansing, MI
Friday, April 4 6:30 PM Penn State @ Purdue West Lafayette, IN
Sunday, April 6 NOON Penn State @ Purdue West Lafayette, IN
Sunday, April 6 3 PM Illinois @ Northwestern Evanston, IL
Sunday, April 13 3:00 PM Nebraska @ Minnesota Minneapolis, MN
Tuesday, April 15 7:30 PM Kansas State @ Nebraska Lincoln, NE
Friday, April 18 8 PM Northwestern @ Nebraska Lincoln, NE
Sunday, April 20 NOON Illinois @ Penn State University Park, PA
Saturday, May 3 2:00 PM Purdue @ Indiana Bloomington, IN
Sunday, May 4 NOON Purdue @ Indiana Bloomington, IN
Sunday, May 4 3:00 PM Iowa @ Ohio State Columbus, OH
Monday, May 5 7 PM Iowa @ Ohio State Columbus, OH
Sunday, May 11 NOON Ohio State @ Michigan Ann Arbor, MI
Sunday, May 11 3 PM Nebraska @ Michigan State East Lansing, MI
Monday, May 12 1 PM Nebraska @ Michigan State East Lansing, MI
Thursday, May 15 5 PM Northwestern @ Ohio State Columbus, OH
Thursday, May 15 8 PM Minnesota @ Indiana Bloomington, IN
Friday, May 16 5 PM Northwestern @ Ohio State Columbus, IN
Friday, May 16 8 PM Minnesota @ Indiana Bloomington, IN
Saturday, May 17 NOON Northwestern @ Ohio State Columbus, OH
Saturday, May 17 3 PM Minnesota @ Indiana Bloomington, IN
Wednesday, May 21 6 PM Big Ten Baseball Tournament, Seed 1 vs. Seed 8 Omaha, NE
Wednesday, May 21 10 PM Big Ten Baseball Tournament, Seed 4 vs. Seed 5 Omaha, NE
Thursday, May 22 6 PM Big Ten Baseball Tournament, Game 1 Winner vs. Game 2 Winner Omaha, NE
Thursday, May 22 10 PM Big Ten Baseball Tournament, Game 3 Winner vs. Game 4 Winner Omaha, NE
Friday, May 23 4 PM Big Ten Baseball Tournament, Game 5 Winner vs. Game 7 Loser Omaha, NE
Friday, May 23 8 PM Big Ten Baseball Tournament, Game 6 Winner vs. Game 8 Loser Omaha, NE
Saturday, May 24 10 AM Big Ten Baseball Tournament, Game 7 Winner vs. Game 10 Winner Omaha, NE
Saturday, May 24 2 PM Big Ten Baseball Tournament, Game 8 Winner vs. Game 9 Winner Omaha, NE
Saturday, May 24 6 PM Big Ten Baseball Tournament, Game 13 (if necessary) Omaha, NE
Saturday, May 24 10 PM Big Ten Baseball Tournament, Game 14 (if necessary) Omaha, NE
Sunday, May 25 2 PM Big Ten Tournament Championship Game Omaha, NE

Swimming & diving

Coverage begins at 10:30 AM ET on Sunday, Feb. 23, with the Big Ten Women’s Swimming & Diving Championships from Minnesota. The Big Ten Men’s Swimming & Diving Championships will air at 10:30 AM ET on Sunday, March 2, from Michigan.

Track & field

Coverage continues at 10:30 AM ET on Saturday, March 8, with the Big Ten Men’s and Women’s Indoor Track & Field Championships. Both the men’s and women’s events will take place at the SPIRE Institute in Geneva, OH.

Golf

The 2014 TV schedule for Big Ten golf has yet to be announced.

***

Do you have a question or comment about our Olympic sport TV schedules? We get a number of common questions, so if you’re looking for our full BTN TV programming calendar for the next 14 days, it’s over here. This schedule won’t account for the times when BTN televises multiple football games at the same time. For that, please use our TV GameFinder. For faster service, please review our FAQ page. If you cannot find the answer to your question there, use the form below to help us provide the best possible service. We read all of messages, but we cannot reply to every one because of high email volume.